User Menu

Notification settings

Currently Playing

Weight of the Future (Demo version) Have video by flag Little Bitchard (Arto Koivisto)
Requested By: flagkimpsa
In Compilations: Compilation AV 3: The Three Wise-Man, Compilation Bitjam Podcast #86
Pouet Icon

Time Left: 4:39


- Streams

Traditional Remix Compo

Make a computer age remix of a traditional song from the pre-electronic era - any song written by "traditional." The resulting song must sound modern (not like acoustic folk music etc).

Upload deadline: 2018-03-17 23:59:59 EET

See the forum thread for details.

Beer fund

I personally wish to thank everyone who donated to the beer fund.

My love goes to: Starchaser, SJD, J. Br., speedis, G. Sk., T. Mu., C. St., B. Ca., N. Sz., minus, serpent, Tomacco, NerdN, Perennially, sefischer, chazbone, JamQue, Chainsaw, Siloki, jxx, Jimantha, HappyDude, Atom32k, Oldchap, S. Ra., A. Bj., SPACE, S. Ra., Y. Ch., mirrorbird, R. Iv., D. Ya., E. Sc, A. Ca, F. Co, Hideaway Studio, Arne, L. Ka., medinuxx, P. Co., Commodore, prowler, Buzzer, malmen!


I'm keeping the beer fund open and i promise to use all the donations for beers :)


Remember to post your nick in the paypal comment so that i can properly attribute you on the page.

DISCLAIMER

This site is strictly non-profit!

All music played on this radio station is either in the public domain, freely available on the internet (as MP3, or other original music format) or is streamed on a 'fair use' basis. This does not mean that all the tunes played don't have copyrights on them. In fact, if not stated otherwise, the copyrights on songs belong to their respective authors!

If you find a song that isn't in the public domain, or you wrote a piece of music that you would like removed from the site, please contact one of our team members who will be happy to help.

Enjoy the music!

The team

Moderators
Elrinth
lemonade
LittleWhite
maep
Mystra
prowler
Saga_Musix
seppjo
serpent
sLASH
ViThor

Compo staff
rams

Backend team
Terrasque - code & ponies
Starchaser - css & templates
maep - streaming engine

Hall of fame
raina - templates & css
FishGuy876 - code
BombmanDK - code
asle
anni
Danger
MMX
scanjam
Silicium
SoDa7
MyO

Site admin
arab - owner/main admin

Need to contact us?
Please send email to:
arab at scenemusic dot net

Nectarine Demoscene Radio

Artist Info



Slash [ru]
View Artist's User Page
Groups : GroupAtomic Destruction
Aliases : flag Slash_AtD (Denis Podolskiy)

Name : Denis Podolskiy
Location: flag
Date Of Birth : 12 Sept. 1977

Upload a new song by this artist

Last Updated: 25 April 2011

Songs Connected To This Artist

Song Title Artist Song Length Status Vote Queue Last Request
52 Hour Plane Ride flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 6:18 Active 3.1 Log in to queue 2017-05-29
XMAlice Cooper flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 2:14 Rejected 3.9 l Locked 2018-01-23
PC-customAmazing Future flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 3:47 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2018-01-29
OtherBalentika Minds flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 3:04 Active 2.9 Log in to queue 2017-07-14
Betastation2 flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:41 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2018-01-12
Dracula's Chess Set flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 1:46 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2017-11-28
64K exeDream Cache Have video flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 3:22 Active 4.2 Log in to queue 2018-01-29
Elf flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 0:30 Active 3.9 Log in to queue 2017-07-19
OtherExolon with guitar live play scene memories Have video flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 2:56 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2017-12-29
XMFor My Nataly flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupHugi 3:19 Active 4.2 Log in to queue 2018-01-24
XMGiftix flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 1:01 Active 3.5 Log in to queue 2017-10-18
XMHapPy SoUl flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 1:34 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2018-01-06
OtherJ-i-p ! flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 4:29 Active 2.6 Log in to queue 2017-10-31
Just jokin flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:35 Active 3.6 Log in to queue 2017-06-11
Lapine lightning attack flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 1:49 Active 2.7 Log in to queue 2017-11-17
AY/YMLove '96 flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:46 Active 4.1 l Locked 2018-02-17
OtherOne Episode in the Future flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 3:12 Active 4.0 Log in to queue 2017-12-12
Online comic plugsong flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:12 Active 3.7 Log in to queue 2017-12-07
Plop flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 3:23 Active 3.3 Log in to queue 2017-05-30
PC-customPopcorn flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 2:58 Active 3.7 l Locked 2018-02-19
Seffy Fixed Zalzas PC flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 1:43 Active 3.3 Log in to queue 2017-03-20
OtherSeptember flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 1:06 Active 3.6 Log in to queue 2017-04-27
Slashvskb flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:08 Active 3.4 Log in to queue 2017-08-13
OtherSoul Flight flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:17 Active 4.1 Log in to queue 2018-01-06
Stranger Than Fiction flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:34 Active 3.4 Log in to queue 2017-06-17
The Troll March flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:37 Active 3.1 Log in to queue 2018-01-05
16K exeTimes Party Version flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:04 Active 3.6 Log in to queue 2017-11-30
Traces flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 6:28 Active 3.0 Log in to queue 2017-08-10
32K exeWelcome to Vectronix Disco flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 3:26 Active 3.9 Log in to queue 2018-01-29
Wishful thinking flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) 2:05 Active 3.6 Log in to queue 2017-04-21
XMXtd flag Slash [ru] (Denis Podolskiy) GroupAtomic Destruction 2:27 Active 2.6 Log in to queue 2017-09-19